Login     Password   
 Register
Site News
15.05.2012

Does a Certificate Issued by the IPA of Russia Meet the Requirements of the Law on Accounting and Financial Reporting of the RK?

The question is answered by the Minister Finance of the RK Mr. Zhamishev B.B.:

In keeping with Paragraph 5 of Article 22 of the Law #234 “On Accounting and Financial Reporting of the RK”, dated 28.02.2007, alongside with a certificate issued by a licensed certification organization of the RK, we recognize all professional accountant qualification certificates issued by foreign institutions that are full fledged members of the International Federation of Accountants (hereinafter referred to as “IFAC”).

This being said, according to the information of the IFAC website (www.ifac.org), the Institute of Professional Accountants and Auditors of Russia (hereinafter referred to as “the IPA of Russia” ) is a full fledged member of the IFAC.

So, we think that a professional accountant qualification certificate issued by the IPA of Russia is acknowledged alongside with a professional accountant certificate of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

The source: www.blogs.e.gov.kz

Уважаемый посетитель, Вы зашли на сайт как незарегистрированный пользователь. Мы рекомендуем Вам зарегистрироваться либо войти на сайт под своим именем.

Распечатать






















Updated:
12.06.2015
© 2003-2013 ПОБ "Палата профессиональных бухгалтеров РК". Все права защищены.
Система Orphus Яндекс.Метрика

Введите свое имя и телефон. Вам перезвонят.